Twinkle Team
Wednesday 6-7pm – *Ballet *
Wednesday 7-8pm – Jazz
Friday 4-5pm – Tap
Friday 5-6pm – *Technique and Stretch *
Diamond Team
Monday 5-6pm – Lyrical
Monday 6-7pm – Hip hop
Wednesday 7-8pm – Jazz
Wednesday 8-9pm – Musical Theater
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Glitter Team
Monday 7-8pm – Musical Theater
Tuesday 7-8pm – Jazz
Tuesday 8-9pm – Hip Hop
Wednesday 8-9pm – Lyrical
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Dream Team
Wednesday 5-6pm – Musical Theater
Wednesday 6-7pm – Lyrical
Thursday 8-9pm – Hip hop
Thursday 9-10pm- Jazz
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Glam Team
Monday 7-8pm Jazz
Monday 8-9pm – Musical Theater
Tuesday 7-8pm – Lyrical
Wednesday 9-10pm – Hip hop
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Platinum Team
Monday 8-9pm Musical Theater
Monday 9-10pm Jazz
Tuesday 5-6pm – Hip Hop
Thursday 5-6pm – Lyrical
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Elite Team
Monday 8-9pm – Lyrical
Monday 9-10pm – Musical Theater
Tuesday 9-10pm – Hip hop
Thursday 9-10pm Jazz
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Titanium Team
Wednesday 6-7pm – Jazz
Wednesday 7-8pm – Lyrical
Thursday 8-9pm – Hip hop
Tap must ask for level placement
Mandatory *Technique* and *Ballet* must ask for level placement
Musical Theater can be taken with the Dream Team Wednesday 5:00-6:00 if you’d like
Boys Breakdance Team
Monday 5-6pm – Boys Breakdance/Hiphop Team
Ballet, Technique and Tap Level Schedule
Ballet 1 Wednesday 6-7pm
Ballet 2 Friday 7-8pm
Ballet 3 Thursday 9-10pm
Ballet 4 Friday 6-7pm
Ballet 5 Tuesday 8-9pm
Technique 1 Friday 5-6pm
Technique 2 Friday 6-7pm
Technique 3 Thursday 8-9pm
Technique 4 Tuesday 6-7pm
Technique 5 Tuesday 7-8pm
Tap 1 Friday 4-5pm
Tap 2 Thursday 6-7pm
Tap 3 Tuesday 9-10pm
Tap 4 Wednesday 8-9pm
Glam Tap Monday 9-10pm
* = Mandatory for all Competition students
- Saturday rehearsals will start after Winter Break. You will not be billed for these rehearsals until January.
- These rehearsals will be used for competition preparation along with the choreography for the 4 production dances for the recital. *You will only be billed for 2 classes.*
- Times TBD
** Dancer’s Group will be determined by combination of skill level and age. Instructors will fit each dancer to a group that will maximize their potential and enjoyment.
Specialty Classes
Wednesday 4-5pm – Strength and Conditioning
Friday 4-5pm – Pointe
Saturday TBD
Competition Team Shoes:
Ballet: Pink
Pointe: Pink pointe shoes
Jazz: TBD based on the costume
Tap: Black
Lyrical: Tan Twyla
Musical Theater: TBD based on the costume
Technique: Lyrical or Jazz shoes
Hiphop: sneakers will be sent out in a link